INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL

 

1. Name of the School with address:                              

(Strictly as per Affiliation sanction letter or as    

permitted by the Board) with pin code No.

Asian Public School

Ward No.14, Lakhimpur, Assam, Pin-787031

(i) E-mail                                                                     

(ii) Ph. No.                                                                  

(iii) Fax No.                                                                 

asianpublicschool2011@gmail.com

+919435189739

__________________

2. Year of establishment of school                                            

2006

3. Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of

Embassy of India obtained?                                         

(i) NOC No.                                                               

(ii) NOC issuing date

 

Yes

GIS/NOC/11/2009/44

29-06-2009

4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which authority

CBSE, New Delhi

5. Status of Affiliation: Permanent/Regular/Provisional           

(i) Affiliation No.                                                          

(ii) Affiliation with the Board since                                

(iii) Extension of affiliation upto                         

Provisional

230099

2011

31-03-2022

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under

Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956. Period upto            

which Registration of Trust/Society is valid                   

 

Gyanuday School Parichalana Samity

2016

7. List of members of School Managing Committee with

their Address/tenure and post held :

 

MANAGING COMMITTEE OF ASIAN PUBLIC SCHOOL

  1. Madhurjya Bora, Chairman, K.B. Road, Ward No.11, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  2. Hemanta Bhuyan, Principal Asian Public School, Milan Nagar, Ward No.11, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  3. Biju Kr. Borah, Secretary, Bowalguri, Bogolijan, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  4. Anupam Saha, Manager, Bihpuria, Ward No.6, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  5. Bipul Kalita, Public Relation Officer, K.B. Road, Ward No.11, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  6. Bhupen Borah, Treasurer, Phulbari, Nowboicha, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  7. Gitanjali Gogoi, Teacher Member, Nakari, Ward No.1, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  8. Dr. Bubul Saikia, Principal, LTK College, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  9. Dr. Debojit Boruah, Sr. Lecturer, North Lakhimpur Girl’s College, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  10. Sanjay Kumar, Principal, JNV, Bongaigaon, Siponsila, Bongaigaon, Assam.
  11. Dr. M.H. Ansari, KV North Lakhimpur, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  12. Guna Chutia, Principal, Gogamukh Hr. Secondary School, Gogamukh, Lakhhimpur, Assam.
  13. Sampurna Chaliha, Sr. Lecturer, Head of Deptt., LTK, College, Azad, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  14. Sanjib Boruah, Sr.Teacher, Gogamukh Hr. Secondary School, Vijay Nagar, Ward No.14. Lakhimpur, Assam.
  15. Dhaneswar Tamuli, lHeadmaster, Hatilung Bantow Secondary School, Ward No.14, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  16. Kamini Bora, Guardian Member, K.B. Road, Ward No.11, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  17. Ulee Sayeda Hussain, Teacher Member, Chandmari, Ward No.14, Lakhimpur, Assam.
  18. Tushen Bora, Guardian Member, Khelmati, Ward No.14, Lakhimpur, Assam

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President/

Chairman/Correspondent

(i) E-mail                                                         

(ii) Ph. No.                                                      

(iii) Fax No.                                         

 

Manager, Anupam Saha, Chinatolia, P.O. Bogolijan, Lakhimpur, Assam

asianpublicschool2011@gmail.com

+919706759902

______________

9. Area of School Campus

(i) In Acres                                                      

(ii) In Sq. mtrs.

(iii) Built up area (sq. mtrs.)                              

(iv) Area of Playground in Sq. mtrs                  

(v) Other facilities        

(i) Swimming Pool                                           

(ii) Indoor games                                             

(iii) Dance Rooms                                            

(iv) Gymnasium                                    

(v) Music Rooms                                               

(vi) Hostels                                                      

(vii) Health and Medical Check up

 

1.983502 Acres

8026.9477 Sq.m

1026

700.8

 

No

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

Yes

10. Details of fee structure

(i) Pre-Nursery

(ii) Nursery                                                      

(iii) I to VII                                                        

(iv) VIII to X                                                 

v)  XI (Science)                                           

(vi) XI (Humanities & Commerce

(vii) XII (Science) 

(viii) XII (Humanities & Commerce                        

 

 

 

Rs.2000 Per Quarter

Rs.2500 Per Quarter

Rs.3600 Per Quarter

Rs.3300 Per Quarter

Rs.3900 Per Quarter

Rs.3600 Per Quarter

11 Transport facility

(i) Own buses                                                  

(ii) Buses hired on contract basis                      

(iii) Details of transport charges

 

Yes

Yes

Minimum Rs.500/- Per Month

12 Particulars of teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

 

Sl.No.

Name

Designation

Date of Birth

Qualification

Teaching

Experience

Probation

/Confirmed

1.

Hemanta Bhuyan

Principal

02-26-1970

M.Sc. B.Ed.

20

 

2.

Madhurjya Bora

TGT

11-11-1973

M.A. B.Fine

20

 

3.

Anupam Saha

TGT

01-24-1975

B.Sc. B.Ed

20

 

4.

Bipul Kalita

TGT

01-31-1977

B.Sc. B.Ed.

20

 

5.

Bhupen Borah

TGT

08-01-1973

M.A. B.Ed.

20

 

6.

Biju Kumar Borah

TGT

03-03-1972

B.A. LLB. ADCA,

DICH&M, Diploma

in E-commerce.

20

 

7.

Gitanjali Gogoi

TGT

09-17-1978

M.A. B.Ed.

12

 

8.

Bultan Bharali

Librarian

01-01-1983

B.A. B.Lib.Sc.

12

 

9.

Ripul Hazarika

PGT

06-20-1977

M.A. B.Ed

6

 

10.

Bipul Ahmed

TGT

05-09-1967

BA. B.Ed.

7

 

11.

Ulee Sayeeda Hussain

PGT

02-01-1985

MA. B.Ed.

5

 

12.

Jubi Jakia Hussain

PGT

01-30-1990

MA. B.Ed.

2

 

13.

Pramod Dutta

TGT

03-01-1976

B.Sc. B.Ed

4

 

14.

Diganta Dutta

PRT

20-01-1980

BA. B.Ed.

7

 

15.

Tabassum Ahmed

PGT

09-12-1986

MA. B.Ed.

5

 

16.

Bitupan Borah

TGT

04-24-1990

B.Sc. B.Ed.

2

 

17.

Kanai Muchahari

PTI

22-08-1989

BA. BPED.

1

 

18.

Raju Boruah

PGT

10-11-1978

M.A. B.Ed.

1

 

19.

Iku Bhuyan

PGT

07-25-1988

M.Sc. B.Ed.

1

 

20.

Bhabani Saikia

PGT

02-02-1988

M.A. B.Ed.

1

 

21.

Sujata Buragohain

PGT

06-01-1988

M.A. B.Ed

1

 

22.

Priya Debnath

PGT

 

MA. B.Ed.

1

 

23.

Jyotsna Rani Deori

PGT

10-11-1988

MA. B.Ed.

1

 

24.

Bhriguram Taid

PGT

08-10-1980

M.A. B.Ed.

1

 

25.

Tapan Borgohain

PGT

03-01-1981

M.Sc. B.Ed.

1

 

26.

Raju Dutta

PGT

03-01-1983

M.Com. B.Ed

1

 

27.

Ranjita Bora

PRT

06-30-1987

B.A. B.Ed.

1

 

28. Deep Hazarika PRT 09-02-1989 BA. ICA 5  
29. Satya Gogoi PGT 25-12-1992 M.Sc. B.Ed 1  
30. Niva Kahanikar TGT 10-31-1986 MA. B.Ed 1  
31. Asifur Rahman PGT 11-23-1992 M. Com B.Ed 1  
32. Makhan Borah PGT   M.Sc B.Ed 1  
33. Renu Gupta PRT 10-10-1991 BA. B.Ed 1  
34. Madhavi Longmailai PRT 09-03-1992 B.Sc. B.Ed 1  
35. Nagmi Begum PRT 01-21-1981 BA. B.Ed 1  
36. Manuranjan Kalita PRT 05-25-1984 B.Sc. B.Ed 1  
37. Lalit Konwar Music Teacher 10-01-1978 BA. B.Muse 1  
38. Deepa Handique PRT 11-01-1973 B.Fine 12  
39. Dr. Anil Borah PGT 02-01-1981 M.Sc, Ph.D 1  
40. Nitya Nanda Pegu PRT 06-15-1981 BA. B.Ed 1  
41. Narmada Devi Computer Teacher 01-01-1985 BCA 3  
42. Niron Saikia Computer Teacher 01-01-1984 BCA 1  
43. Rakesh Saikia PGT 08-05-1992 MCA 1  
44.            
45.            

13 Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff (to be updated time to time)

Designation

 

 

 

PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of DA

HRA

PPF Contribution

1.

Principal

         

2.

TGT

         

3.

TGT

         

4.

TGT

         

5.

TGT

         

6.

TGT

         

7.

TGT

         

8.

Librarian

         

9.

PGT

         

10.

TGT

         
11.

PGT

         
12.

PGT

         
13.

TGT

         
14.

PRT

         
15.

PGT

         
16.

TGT

         
17.

PTI

         
18.

PGT

         
19.

PGT

         
20.

PGT

         
21.

PGT

         
22.

PGT

         
23.

PGT

         
24.

PGT

         
25.

PGT

         
26.

PGT

         
27.

PRT

         
28. PRT          
29. PGT          
30. TGT          
31. PGT          
32. PGT          
33. PRT          
34. PRT          
35. PRT          
36. PRT          
37. Music Teacher          
38. PRT          
39. PGT          
40. PRT          
41. Computer Teacher          
42. Computer Teacher          
43. PGT          
44.            
45.            

14 Mode of payment of salary :            

(i) Name of the Bank through which salary is

drawing                                                           

(ii) Through single cheque transfer advice          

(iii) Individual cheque                                       

(iv) Cash                                                         

 

 

Union Bank of India, North Lakhimpur Branch.

No.

No.

­Yes.

15 Library facilities

(i) Size of the Library in sq. feet            

(ii) No. of Periodicals

(iii) No. of Dailies        

(iv) No. of reference books class-wise

(v) No. of Magazine                            

(vi) Others

   

22 X 24 Sq. ft.

15

12

700

7

100

16. Name of the Grievance/redressal Officer with E-mail ,Ph. No., Fax No.

 

17. Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

            Gitanjali Gogoi, TGT Hindi

            Ulee Sayeda Hussain, TGT Social Science

            Smita Das, TGT Social Science

            Fariza Yasmin, TGT English

            Kamini Bora, Guardian Member

            Sanjib Boruah, Guardian Member

            Tusen Bora, Guardian Member

 

18. Section wise enrolment of school for the current session , Class Section Enrolment

    I TO V ----- Sec- 1------200

    VI To VIII ----Sec-1 -----172

    IX-X        ----- Sec-2 ----- 193

19. Academic session period From      

1st April to 31st March

20. Vacation period From

1st of July to 31st July

21. Admission period From

2nd December to 19th April

  Back